7926 E 5th Ave Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
5,287
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7926 E 5th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently priced at $275,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 7926 E 5th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Muldoon Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Tricoleman Llc
Bought by
Bell Taylor Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,992
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Lina Llc
Bought by
Tricoleman Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Taylor Stephanie L | -- | Stewart | |
| Tricoleman Llc | -- | Utg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|