7926 E Privet Dr Unit 78 Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,864 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7926 E Privet Dr Unit 78, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $295,466, approximately $267 per square foot. 7926 E Privet Dr Unit 78 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Huber Eugene and Huber Elsie
Bought by
Sorensen Jay Thomas and Sorensen Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Valdez Patricia M
Bought by
Huber Eugene and Huber Elsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Jess
Bought by
Valdez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Jay Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Huber Eugene | $150,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Valdez Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Patricia M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Patricia M | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $15,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $14,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $13,350 | $2,670 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $10,810 | $2,160 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $10,060 | $2,010 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $10,270 | $2,050 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map