7927 Downing St Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 Downing St, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $444,390, approximately $282 per square foot. 7927 Downing St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Hladik Jason M and King Dawn M
Bought by
King Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hladik Jason M and King Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,244
Outstanding Balance
$55,519
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,871
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Hladik Jason M | $161,316 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hladik Jason M | $160,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $31,210 | $6,460 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $28,690 | $5,940 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $34,090 | $5,680 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $24,410 | $5,840 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $24,410 | $5,840 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $23,210 | $6,010 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $23,210 | $6,010 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $18,290 | $5,400 | $12,890 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $18,290 | $5,400 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $835 | $14,640 | $2,950 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $834 | $7,320 | $1,470 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,910 | $1,190 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map