7927 N 152nd Ave Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $369,441 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 N 152nd Ave, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $412,860, approximately $158 per square foot. 7927 N 152nd Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Hale Allan
Bought by
Hale Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes
Bought by
Allan F Hale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
State Street Llc
Bought by
Hearthstone Home Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Natalie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allan F Hale | $189,200 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Home Inc | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,051 | $375,500 | $24,000 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $375,500 | $24,000 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $7,722 | $346,300 | $25,000 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $278,600 | $25,000 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $278,600 | $25,000 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $254,100 | $25,000 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $254,100 | $25,000 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $192,700 | $24,000 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map