7928 E 130th Ct Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $253,882
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7928 E 130th Ct, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $230,221, approximately $175 per square foot. 7928 E 130th Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadowmere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Sobat Aminah A and Sobat Nayef N
Bought by
Sadler Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Scott Francis I and Scott Carolyn S
Bought by
Ham Young K and Ham Kwi Cha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Kelly M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ham Young K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ham Young K | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $23,870 | $6,458 | $17,412 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $31,513 | $4,174 | $27,339 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $31,513 | $3,811 | $27,702 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $18,050 | $9,386 | $8,664 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $18,050 | $9,386 | $8,664 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $15,865 | $9,386 | $6,479 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $29,577 | $9,386 | $20,191 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $19,371 | $2,644 | $16,727 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $18,886 | $3,493 | $15,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map