7928 E Colette Cir Unit 91 Tucson, AZ 85710
Carriage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,232 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7928 E Colette Cir Unit 91, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $199,808, approximately $179 per square foot. 7928 E Colette Cir Unit 91 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Montano Zurysadday Urbalejo and Urbalejo Zurysadday
Bought by
Montano Estella A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,223
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Underwood Terry S
Bought by
Urbalejo Zurysadday
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,350
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Estella A | $80,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Urbalejo Zurysadday | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records