7928 Normile St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,517 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7928 Normile St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $292,129, approximately $162 per square foot. 7928 Normile St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Maleki Ahmed Al
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Ferris Al Kasid Ferazdak M and Ferris Alkasida
Bought by
Maleki Ahmed Al
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Ohio Savings Bank
Bought by
Al Kasid Ferazdak M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Ibrahim Ali Nehme
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Allerton Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Faraj Fadi
Bought by
Ibrahim Ali Nehme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Bazzi Jawad
Bought by
Faraj Fadi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $144,000 | None Available | |