7928 S 67th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7928 S 67th St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $436,276, approximately $302 per square foot. 7928 S 67th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Robinwood Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,585 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $327,700 | $60,500 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $273,900 | $60,500 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $250,700 | $56,100 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $240,400 | $56,100 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $216,000 | $56,100 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,700 | $51,800 | $137,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,700 | $51,800 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map