Seller's Agent in 2019
Niki Gulick
Reign Realty
(513) 907-4429
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $594,000
This home is located at 7929 Montreal Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 since 06 April 2019 and is currently estimated at $553,297, approximately $162 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 7929 Montreal Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogrady Sean P | $377,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Rohrer Meck Marvin L | $271,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald David | $439,500 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $166,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogrady Sean P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald David | $99,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Off Market | $377,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $377,000 | -2.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | For Sale | $385,000 | +42.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Off Market | $271,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Sold | $271,000 | -9.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $144,820 | $27,510 | $117,310 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $144,820 | $27,510 | $117,310 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $147,400 | $27,510 | $119,890 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $121,080 | $27,510 | $93,570 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $116,620 | $27,510 | $89,110 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $116,620 | $27,510 | $89,110 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $91,760 | $30,590 | $61,170 |
| 2018 | $5,321 | $91,760 | $30,590 | $61,170 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $91,760 | $30,590 | $61,170 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $84,250 | $30,590 | $53,660 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $84,250 | $30,590 | $53,660 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $84,250 | $30,590 | $53,660 |
| 2013 | $5,099 | $79,250 | $24,220 | $55,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Niki Gulick
Reign Realty
(513) 907-4429
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Scott Oyler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 547-2997
21 in this area
1,449 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Welsh
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 720-3644
11 in this area
178 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cathleen Heckman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 607-8935
32 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Linda Kunkel
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 404-7115
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1616897
APN: M5620-190-000-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.