793 Bartholdi St Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,299 - $894,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Bartholdi St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $742,325, approximately $567 per square foot. 793 Bartholdi St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Debellis Richard and De Bellis Sandra
Bought by
Castellon Hector E and Flores Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,581
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Debellis Margie
Bought by
Debellis Richard and Debellis Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellon Hector E | -- | -- | |
| Castellon Hector E | -- | -- | |
| Debellis Richard | -- | -- | |
| Debellis Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellon Hector E | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Castellon Hector E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,414 | $30,052 | $5,505 | $24,547 |
| 2025 | $5,418 | $28,374 | $5,839 | $22,535 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $28,373 | $6,816 | $21,557 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $27,636 | $5,705 | $21,931 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $34,920 | $8,100 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $28,740 | $8,100 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $29,220 | $8,100 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $30,120 | $8,100 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $23,030 | $7,315 | $15,715 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $21,730 | $7,297 | $14,433 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $20,869 | $7,719 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $19,704 | $8,693 | $11,011 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $19,704 | $8,693 | $11,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map