793 E 349th St Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 E 349th St, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $161,410, approximately $144 per square foot. 793 E 349th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Morano Steve and Morano Jennnefer
Bought by
Jeves Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Marano Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Bennett John M
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Maczuga Thomas Helen and Maczuga Helen
Bought by
Bennett John M and Bennett Cherie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Phillip
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeves Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marano Steve | -- | Progressive Land Title | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett John M | $97,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Thomas Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett John M | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,370 | $11,010 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,370 | $11,010 | $35,360 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $33,210 | $9,090 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $33,210 | $9,090 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $33,210 | $9,090 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $27,670 | $7,580 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $27,670 | $7,580 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $25,840 | $11,890 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $25,840 | $11,890 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $25,840 | $11,890 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $25,840 | $11,890 | $13,950 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $25,840 | $11,890 | $13,950 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $25,840 | $11,890 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map