793 E Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,617 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $128,404, approximately $145 per square foot. 793 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Parsell Linda J and Parsell Shawn
Bought by
Mcdaniel Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Marshall Thomas R
Bought by
Marshall Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Joseph P | $9,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Marshall Linda J | -- | C & J Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $31,851 | $11,407 | $20,444 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $31,851 | $11,407 | $20,444 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $31,851 | $11,407 | $20,444 |
| 2022 | $789 | $20,216 | $7,000 | $13,216 |
| 2021 | $782 | $20,216 | $7,000 | $13,216 |
| 2020 | $770 | $20,220 | $7,000 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $840 | $20,180 | $6,270 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $828 | $20,180 | $6,270 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $861 | $20,180 | $6,270 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $861 | $20,450 | $6,270 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $861 | $20,450 | $6,270 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $854 | $20,450 | $6,270 | $14,180 |
| 2013 | $890 | $20,510 | $6,270 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map