Estimated Value: $174,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $210,193, approximately $114 per square foot. 793 Jerusalem Hill Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Mount Markham Elementary School, Mount Markham Middle School, and Mount Markham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Albin Leisa
Bought by
Smith Sarah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sarah T | -- | Jeffrey Rheinhardt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $108,300 | $21,800 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $108,300 | $21,800 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map