Estimated Value: $307,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Prairie Ln, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $358,918, approximately $134 per square foot. 793 Prairie Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Jagielo Thomas M
Bought by
Hollis Fredrick C and Hollis Brnda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,221
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Fredrick C | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Fredrick C | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $136,320 | $25,804 | $110,516 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $146,883 | $25,804 | $121,079 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $120,484 | $20,604 | $99,880 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $73,600 | $12,640 | $60,960 |
| 2021 | $974 | $102,599 | $18,704 | $83,895 |
| 2020 | $979 | $99,148 | $18,204 | $80,944 |
| 2019 | $923 | $93,134 | $16,404 | $76,730 |
| 2018 | $899 | $89,726 | $15,404 | $74,322 |
| 2017 | $898 | $88,681 | $15,904 | $72,777 |
| 2016 | $773 | $84,544 | $15,180 | $69,364 |
| 2015 | $713 | $77,597 | $14,180 | $63,417 |
| 2014 | $737 | $78,385 | $14,180 | $64,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map