NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $671,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2023

Last sale price $312,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,197 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Security System
  • 2-minute walk to Italian Village Park
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Great 1883 built, 3 bedroom, 1 full bath, half bath in basement. Old World charm, oak floors.
Vacant

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Goetz

Coldwell Banker Realty License #154113 Listed on: 05/12/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,951

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-038770

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,951

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-451-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Italian Village
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 185.48
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation Stone2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-038770
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4951.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2023
Closed on
May 12, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
4.35%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$492,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt Michael J
Bought by
Sehmidt Michael J and The Michael J Schmidt Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1983
Bought by
Schmidt Michael J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Summit Street Holdings Llc $312,000 Crown Search Box
Sehmidt Michael J -- None Available
Schmidt Michael J $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold $312,000 +4.3% $194 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Sale $299,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,839 $145,960 $75,250 $70,710
2024 $6,839 $145,960 $75,250 $70,710
2023 $6,606 $145,960 $75,250 $70,710
2022 $4,951 $95,460 $42,530 $52,930
2021 $4,960 $95,460 $42,530 $52,930
2020 $4,966 $95,460 $42,530 $52,930
2019 $4,290 $70,710 $31,500 $39,210
2018 $3,764 $70,710 $31,500 $39,210
2017 $4,652 $94,440 $31,500 $62,940
2016 $3,578 $54,010 $14,070 $39,940
2015 $3,248 $54,010 $14,070 $39,940
2014 $3,256 $54,010 $14,070 $39,940
2013 $823 $27,685 $4,620 $23,065
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223013907

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-038770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.