793 Tabernacle Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $653,068 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Tabernacle Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $693,267, approximately $324 per square foot. 793 Tabernacle Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Graham Lillian Naomi and Smith Frank K
Bought by
Smith Frank K and Smith Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Frank K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Frank K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $39,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $8,522 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $8,123 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $7,219 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $7,118 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $6,873 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | $6,632 | $438,600 | $247,400 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map