Estimated Value: $611,000 - $729,619
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 Eldora, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $669,405, approximately $277 per square foot. 7930 Eldora is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Baker Dan R and Baker Jerry
Bought by
Klein Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,050
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Baker Dan R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Lynne | $256,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $137,546 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Lynne | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $376,280 | $57,820 | $318,460 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $348,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $302,350 | $41,300 | $261,050 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $296,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $262,110 | $41,300 | $220,810 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $207,440 | $34,510 | $172,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $147,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map