7930 S 70th Dr Laveen, AZ 85339
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,875 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 S 70th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339 and is currently estimated at $393,719, approximately $218 per square foot. 7930 S 70th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Country Gardens Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Elliott Construction Inc
Bought by
Jones Sheena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,140
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Sunset Tartesso Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sheena | $152,910 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Elliott Construction Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Elliott Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Sunset Tartesso Llc | $1,339,200 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Sheena | $150,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $20,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $19,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map