7930 SE 96th Trail Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated payment $998/month
Total Views
4,021
2
Beds
2
- Waterfront
- Canal Width 1-80 Feet
- Sun or Florida Room
About This Home
PRICE ADJUSTMENT, LOOKING FOR INVESTOR, CURRENTLY IS BEING RENTED FOR $ 1,750.00 PER MONTH. WATERFRONT RESIDENCE LOCATED ON THE RIM OF THE WORLD FAMOUS LAKE OKEECHOBEE. BASS AND SPEC CAPITAL OF THE WORLD. IMMEDIATE ACCESS TO LAKE OKEECHOBEE. COVERED CARPORT WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE. NEW FLOORING , SCREENED PORCH. ONLY A SHORT DRIVE INTO THE CITY OF OKEECHOBEE WHERE YOU WILL FIND PUBLIX , WALMART, HCA HOSPITAL , RACE TRAC , WAWA AND FINE DINNING. EASY TO SHOW.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,408
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 80 Ft Wide Lot
- Waterfront
- Southwest Facing Home
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Outdoor Features
- Canal Width 1-80 Feet
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1.10.38.36.0a00.00003
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $110,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $111,869 | $21,000 | $90,869 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $111,869 | $21,000 | $90,869 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $95,801 | $21,000 | $74,801 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $71,933 | $15,000 | $56,933 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $70,416 | $15,000 | $55,416 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $63,107 | $15,000 | $48,107 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $69,464 | $15,000 | $54,464 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $60,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $55,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $51,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,377 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -10.8% | -- | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | +23.3% | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $150,000 | -23.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -13.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +25.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | For Sale | $179,000 | +49.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.1% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11931273