7930 Windmeadow St Beaumont, TX 77713
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 Windmeadow St, Beaumont, TX 77713 and is currently estimated at $205,739, approximately $131 per square foot. 7930 Windmeadow St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Guess Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Davis Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,701
Outstanding Balance
$29,545
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,194
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sharon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Sharon A | $75,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $150,025 | $17,550 | $132,475 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $150,025 | $17,550 | $132,475 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $141,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $129,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $122,616 | $17,550 | $105,066 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $106,673 | $17,550 | $89,123 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $100,090 | $17,550 | $82,540 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $100,090 | $17,550 | $82,540 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $100,890 | $17,550 | $83,340 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $97,270 | $17,550 | $79,720 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $90,020 | $17,550 | $72,470 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $92,983 | $17,550 | $76,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map