7931 32nd St Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $212,790 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7931 32nd St, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $264,698, approximately $210 per square foot. 7931 32nd St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Dicarlo Alfred R
Bought by
Ospino Jose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ospino Jose | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $198,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $167,600 | $70,700 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $162,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $158,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $153,300 | $70,700 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map