7931 Fm 1952 Rd Wallis, TX 77485
Estimated payment $1,119/month
About This Lot
Build your vision in Wallis TX. This roomy residential lot offering the peaceful feel of country living with the convenience of town services nearby. This property gives you the flexibility to design the home, or weekend retreat that fits your lifestyle. Enjoy wide-open skies, quiet surroundings, and plenty of space for gardens, animals, a workshop, or extra parking. Located along FM 1952 with easy access to area amenities, shopping, and dining in surrounding communities, this homesite is a great fit for buyers seeking space and simplicity without sacrificing accessibility. Bring your preferred builder and start planning-whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or creating a getaway, this lot is a clean slate ready for your plans. Buyer to verify utilities, floodplain, restrictions, and schools.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $952
Lot Details
- 2.69 Acre Lot
- Few Trees
Community Details
- Js Oconnor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 0066
- Assessor Parcel Number 0066020050304903
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $161,171 | $157,171 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $667 | $165,676 | $149,992 | $15,684 |
| 2023 | $574 | $106,428 | $98,761 | $7,667 |
| 2022 | $584 | $105,990 | $98,760 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $85,920 | $79,350 | $6,570 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $85,860 | $79,350 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $63,380 | $56,930 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $55,830 | $49,510 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $51,370 | $45,140 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $708 | $34,150 | $27,920 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $210 | $35,780 | $27,920 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | $210 | $35,780 | $27,920 | $7,860 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1898146
APN: 0066-02-005-0304-903
- 14920 Bj Dusek Rd
- 4327 Polak Rd
- 4421 Polak Rd
- Lot 1 Tract 2 Svoboda Rd
- 0 Svoboda Rd
- 6817 Fm 1952 Rd
- 15002 Bj Dusek Rd
- 2805 Farm To Market 1952
- TBD-10.3 Farm To Market 1952
- 00 County Road 272
- 0 County Road 272
- 14914 County Road 272
- TBD Fm 1952 Rd
- 15835 County Road 268
- 15805 County Road 268
- 5811 Gresham St
- 5815 Commerce St
- TBD02 Scroggins Rd
- 0 Bj Dusek Rd Unit 65201792
- 4121 N Sh 60 Hwy
- 1935 Willow Rd
- 505 Connie St
- 1003 Tillman Ln
- 1016 Tillman Ln
- 4309 Bowser Rd
- 3607 Wellborn Dr
- 32707 Waterfowl Dr
- 4011 Westerdale Dr
- 2134 Fm 1875 Rd
- 33202 W Haddon Ct
- 32607 Wingfoot Cir
- 3210 Blue Grama Bend
- 33142 School Hill Rd
- 5534 Weston Dr
- 32710 Fly Fish Way
- 32422 Clouser Crawdad Ct
- 32307 Fly Fish Way
- 8231 Red Shiner Way
- 31007 Delamere
- 31019 Delamere Turn Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.