Estimated Value: $707,123 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7931 SW 95th Ave, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $753,281, approximately $490 per square foot. 7931 SW 95th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Snapper Creek Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Duran Edita Georgina
Bought by
Munoz Humberto M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Humberto Juan
Bought by
Munoz Humberto M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Humberto M Munoz I
Bought by
Munoz Humberto M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Humberto M | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Humberto M | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Humberto M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $189,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $184,304 | -- | -- |