7932 Meadow Rush Loop Sarasota, FL 34238
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $792,049
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7932 Meadow Rush Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238 and is currently estimated at $767,012, approximately $273 per square foot. 7932 Meadow Rush Loop is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Wang Jian and Wang Qinghong
Bought by
Wang-Han Joint Trust and Wang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Elieff Carl and Elieff Lorraine
Bought by
Wang Jian and Han Qinghong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Shannahan Chris J and Shannahan Susan L
Bought by
Elieff Carl and Elieff Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Gustafson David A and Gustafson Kathryn A
Bought by
Shannahan Chris J and Shannahan Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Gustafson David A and Gustafson Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Palmer Ranch Ent Inc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang-Han Joint Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Jian | $415,000 | -- | |
| Wang Jian | $415,000 | -- | |
| Elieff Carl | $392,000 | -- | |
| Shannahan Chris J | $292,000 | -- | |
| Shannahan Chris J | $292,000 | -- | |
| Gustafson David A | $238,100 | -- | |
| U S Home Corp | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Jian | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannahan Chris J | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson David A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $448,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $435,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $422,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $410,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $365,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $360,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $352,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $345,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $338,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $409,500 | $104,800 | $304,700 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $394,200 | $96,600 | $297,600 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $321,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map