7933 Greenlea Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70811
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 Greenlea Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811 and is currently estimated at $196,094, approximately $135 per square foot. 7933 Greenlea Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bellingrath Hills Elementary School, Tanglewood Elementary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Benchmark Investments Llc
Bought by
Bell Cortney D and Bell Patrice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Outstanding Balance
$140,751
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$55,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Johnny D
Bought by
Benchmark Investments Llc A Limited Liab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Cortney D | $160,000 | Commerce Title & Abstract Co | |
| Benchmark Investments Llc A Limited Liab | $55,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Cortney D | $163,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Benchmark Investments Llc A Limited Liab | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $15,950 | $2,400 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $15,950 | $2,400 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,733 | $800 | $3,933 |
| 2015 | $32 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $32 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map