7933 S 87th Ct Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $263,016 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 S 87th Ct, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $281,754, approximately $280 per square foot. 7933 S 87th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Jurgel Edward L
Bought by
Jurgel Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Jurgel Edward L
Bought by
Jurgel Edward L and Jurgel Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Budzak Jaroslav
Bought by
Jurgel Edward L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Outstanding Balance
$114,454
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$167,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Sexton Catherine
Bought by
Budzak Jaroslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgel Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Jurgel Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jurgel Edward L | $230,000 | Pntn | |
| Budzak Jaroslav | $147,500 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurgel Edward L | $206,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Budzak Jaroslav | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $20,000 | $4,549 | $15,451 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $20,000 | $4,549 | $15,451 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $20,000 | $4,549 | $15,451 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $16,083 | $4,043 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $16,083 | $4,043 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $16,083 | $4,043 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $15,529 | $3,790 | $11,739 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $15,529 | $3,790 | $11,739 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $15,529 | $3,790 | $11,739 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $14,859 | $3,285 | $11,574 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $14,859 | $3,285 | $11,574 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $14,859 | $3,285 | $11,574 |
| 2013 | $3,678 | $15,105 | $3,285 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map