7933 W 77th St Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 W 77th St, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $320,210, approximately $251 per square foot. 7933 W 77th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Kobos Frank and Korbos Stefannie
Bought by
Kobos Frank and Korbos Stefannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Korbos Frank and Korbos Stephanie
Bought by
Korbos Frank and Korbos Stefannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,787
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$189,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Korbos Frank and Korbos Steffannie
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobos Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Korbos Frank | -- | Netco | |
| Cole Taylor Bank | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korbos Frank | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Cole Taylor Bank | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $26,000 | $3,348 | $22,652 |
| 2024 | $7,828 | $26,000 | $3,348 | $22,652 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $26,000 | $3,348 | $22,652 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $19,845 | $2,976 | $16,869 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $19,844 | $2,976 | $16,868 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $19,844 | $2,976 | $16,868 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $18,684 | $2,790 | $15,894 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $18,684 | $2,790 | $15,894 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $18,684 | $2,790 | $15,894 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $16,545 | $2,418 | $14,127 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $16,545 | $2,418 | $14,127 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $16,545 | $2,418 | $14,127 |
| 2013 | $6,164 | $20,710 | $2,418 | $18,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map