Estimated Value: $408,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7934 Belfast Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $413,668, approximately $231 per square foot. 7934 Belfast Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Kienholz Brock
Bought by
Panchi Luz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$174,630
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Osguthorpe Paul I and Osguthorpe Kristi J
Bought by
Kienholz Broc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Bartlett Russell H and Bartlett Karen Rogers
Bought by
Osguthorpe Paul I and Osguthorpe Kristi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panchi Luz E | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kienholz Broc | -- | Canyon View Title Ins Agency | |
| Osguthorpe Paul I | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panchi Luz E | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kienholz Broc | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Osguthorpe Paul I | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $350,100 | $116,900 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $340,000 | $113,700 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $299,100 | $109,300 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $304,300 | $107,100 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $249,200 | $82,400 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $215,200 | $74,600 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $208,100 | $70,300 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $184,000 | $70,300 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $172,400 | $70,300 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $161,200 | $70,300 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $137,300 | $69,200 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $127,300 | $64,700 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map