7934 N 625 E Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $73,160 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7934 N 625 E, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $133,790, approximately $196 per square foot. 7934 N 625 E is a home with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,400 | $1,800 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,300 | $1,800 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $103 | $34,300 | $1,700 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $103 | $33,100 | $1,600 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $108 | $34,300 | $1,600 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $113 | $36,600 | $1,600 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $82 | $35,200 | $1,600 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $92 | $35,400 | $1,500 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $58 | $35,200 | $1,500 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $67 | $32,000 | $1,400 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $50 | $33,600 | $1,400 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | $50 | $33,300 | $1,400 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map