7934 Walcott Way Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $591,239 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7934 Walcott Way, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $652,810, approximately $249 per square foot. 7934 Walcott Way is a home with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Gnjatic Dragan and Gnjatic Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$261,360
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,450
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnjatic Dragan | $404,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gnjatic Dragan | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $181,490 | $32,520 | $148,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $181,490 | $32,520 | $148,970 |
| 2023 | $16,521 | $158,990 | $28,860 | $130,130 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $158,990 | $28,860 | $130,130 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $158,990 | $28,860 | $130,130 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $138,250 | $25,090 | $113,160 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $138,250 | $25,090 | $113,160 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $132,440 | $23,030 | $109,410 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $132,440 | $23,030 | $109,410 |
| 2016 | $7,458 | $132,440 | $23,030 | $109,410 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $23,030 | $23,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map