7935 Alhambra Blvd Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,492 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7935 Alhambra Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $500,623, approximately $330 per square foot. 7935 Alhambra Blvd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Dinerstein Arthur and Dinerstein Leslie
Bought by
Stanback Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $125,500 | -- | |
| Stanback Gregory L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $52,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanback Gregory L | $174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,262 | $127,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,185 | $124,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $121,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $117,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $114,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $110,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $109,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $106,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $104,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $102,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $100,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $99,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,250 | $35,660 | $61,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map