7935 Donegal Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7935 Donegal Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $937,340, approximately $382 per square foot. 7935 Donegal Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Ostadsaraie Mohammad and Twardowski Blanche E
Bought by
Ostadsaraie Mohammad and Twardowski Blanche E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Ostadsaraie Mohammad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1987
Bought by
Ostadsaraie Mohammad and And Twardowski Blanche E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostadsaraie Mohammad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ostadsaraie Mohammad | $37,000 | -- | |
| Ostadsaraie Mohammad | $200,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $904,690 | $320,000 | $584,690 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $788,980 | $310,000 | $478,980 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $787,530 | $310,000 | $477,530 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $713,320 | $270,000 | $443,320 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $665,330 | $250,000 | $415,330 |
| 2020 | $7,553 | $638,230 | $235,000 | $403,230 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $633,230 | $230,000 | $403,230 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $610,430 | $230,000 | $380,430 |
| 2017 | $7,087 | $610,430 | $230,000 | $380,430 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $582,100 | $220,000 | $362,100 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $553,170 | $205,000 | $348,170 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $548,170 | $200,000 | $348,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map