7935 Silverleaf St Beaumont, TX 77707
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7935 Silverleaf St, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $412,018, approximately $155 per square foot. 7935 Silverleaf St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dishman Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Company
Bought by
Roberts Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Outstanding Balance
$232,287
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Hunter Ian E J and Hunter Darcie B
Bought by
Mleczewski John M and Mleczewski Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Dansby Robert Foster
Bought by
Hunter Ian Ej and Hunter Darcie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Dansby Kerri Lynn
Bought by
Dansby Robert Foster
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Ddw Development Ltd
Bought by
Dansby Robert F and Dansby Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Brandon | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nei Global Relocation Company | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mleczewski John M | -- | Jefferson County Title | |
| Hunter Ian Ej | -- | None Available | |
| Dansby Robert Foster | -- | None Available | |
| Dansby Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Brandon | $290,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Mleczewski John M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Ian Ej | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dansby Robert Foster | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dansby Robert F | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $350,206 | $37,224 | $312,982 |
| 2024 | $6,680 | $350,206 | $37,224 | $312,982 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $335,302 | $37,224 | $298,078 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $305,494 | $37,224 | $268,270 |
| 2021 | $7,889 | $290,590 | $37,224 | $253,366 |
| 2020 | $8,359 | $307,885 | $37,224 | $270,661 |
| 2019 | $7,951 | $284,340 | $37,220 | $247,120 |
| 2018 | $7,177 | $284,340 | $37,220 | $247,120 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $284,340 | $37,220 | $247,120 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $270,020 | $37,220 | $232,800 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | $246,740 | $37,220 | $209,520 |
| 2014 | $6,210 | $246,740 | $37,220 | $209,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map