7936 Quick Pine St Las Vegas, NV 89143
Tule Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,455 - $378,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7936 Quick Pine St, Las Vegas, NV 89143 and is currently estimated at $366,614, approximately $278 per square foot. 7936 Quick Pine St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including James Bilbray Elementary School, William & Mary Scherkenbach Elementary School, and Ralph Cadwallader Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Enrique | $165,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Pyszko Gregory A | $161,800 | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Peterson Joseph | $113,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Enrique | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyszko Gregory A | $129,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Joseph | $107,350 | |
| Closed | Pyszko Gregory A | $32,360 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,768 | $80,206 | $28,263 | $51,943 |
| 2025 | $1,637 | $81,279 | $28,263 | $53,016 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $81,279 | $28,263 | $53,016 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $79,454 | $29,260 | $50,194 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $69,983 | $23,940 | $46,043 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $65,381 | $21,613 | $43,768 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $63,802 | $20,283 | $43,519 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $61,224 | $18,288 | $42,936 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $56,040 | $14,630 | $41,410 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $55,274 | $13,300 | $41,974 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $48,439 | $10,150 | $38,289 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $40,343 | $8,750 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $975 | $28,855 | $8,750 | $20,105 |
Map
- 8633 Majestic Pine Ave
- 8020 Copperhead Creek St
- 8021 Copperhead Creek St
- 8645 Pitch Fork Ave Unit 57
- 8532 Hidden Pines Ave
- 8021 Dancing Springs St
- 8041 Gobbler Grove Ct
- 8701 Shady Pines Dr
- 8041 Cracker Barrel St
- 7821 Nesting Pine Place
- 7931 Kelburn Hill St
- 8108 Terracotta Gulf Ct
- 8117 Lilac Harbor Ct
- 8328 Lambtin Quay Ave
- 8625 Wild Diamond Ave
- 8700 Wild Diamond Ave
- 8641 Vivid Violet Ave
- 8640 Vivid Violet Ave
- 8108 Rocket St
- 8012 Baltimore Ohio Ct
- 7932 Quick Pine St
- 7932 Quick Pine St
- 7940 Quick Pine St
- 7928 Quick Pine St
- 7944 Quick Pine St
- 7933 Hollow Pine St
- 7929 Hollow Pine St
- 7937 Hollow Pine St
- 7924 Quick Pine St
- 8609 Majestic Pine Ave
- 7925 Hollow Pine St
- 7941 Hollow Pine St
- 8600 Grand Pine Ave
- 7920 Quick Pine St
- 7921 Hollow Pine St
- 7945 Hollow Pine St
- 8613 Majestic Pine Ave
- 8604 Grand Pine Ave
- 8604 Grand Pine Ave Unit n/a
- 8604 W Grand Pine Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.