Danielle Welker
Re/Max Advantage
(262) 383-2410
155 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$177K - $385K Price Range
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $325,000
This home is located at 7936 Santa Mary Ct, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $312,399, approximately $312 per square foot. 7936 Santa Mary Ct is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Concordia Lutheran School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Danielle Welker
Re/Max Advantage
(262) 383-2410
155 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$177K - $385K Price Range
Melissa Marry
Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha
(262) 350-2186
183 Total Sales
34 in Mount Pleasant
$165K - $680K Price Range
Prentiss Grant
RE/MAX Plaza
(224) 219-1448
236 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$375,000 Price
Lisa Howe
Re/Max Advantage
(262) 698-3255
208 Total Sales
4 in Mount Pleasant
$311K - $385K Price Range
Jennifer Luna
Luna Listings
(414) 296-6804
95 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$220,500 Price
Karen Sorenson
RE/MAX Newport
(262) 383-4087
303 Total Sales
66 in Mount Pleasant
$12K - $1.3M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $136,000 | ||
| Closed | Jensen Kimberly M | $132,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $281,700 | $45,100 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $258,800 | $45,100 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $234,000 | $42,200 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $221,800 | $42,200 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $202,400 | $38,300 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $162,000 | $27,900 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $160,600 | $27,900 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $144,100 | $24,000 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $132,400 | $24,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $116,700 | $17,200 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $116,700 | $17,200 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $116,700 | $17,200 | $99,500 |
| 2013 | $4,840 | $116,700 | $17,200 | $99,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.