7936 Shadow Oak Dr Charleston, SC 29406
Deer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $186,781
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7936 Shadow Oak Dr, Charleston, SC 29406 and is currently estimated at $172,945, approximately $162 per square foot. 7936 Shadow Oak Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including A.C. Corcoran Elementary School, Northwoods Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Little Tina Lynne and Tll Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sapper Bradley and Sapper Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Cogdill Tina L and Little Tina L
Bought by
Tll Revocable Trust and Little
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Arredondo Anselma
Bought by
Cogdill Tina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Portrait Homes Myrtle Beach Llc
Bought by
Arredondo Anselma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapper Bradley | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tll Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cogdill Tina L | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Arredondo Anselma | $114,825 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |