7938 Bank St Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $163,958
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7938 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $156,990, approximately $153 per square foot. 7938 Bank St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Steckler Gary and Steckler Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Watson Michael D
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Pritt Troy W
Bought by
Watson Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckler Gary | $36,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $66,025 | -- | |
| Watson Michael D | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Michael D | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $97,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $92,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $87,400 | $40,000 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $86,400 | $40,000 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $82,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $80,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map