7938 Conners Flat Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $194,291 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7938 Conners Flat Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $248,430, approximately $147 per square foot. 7938 Conners Flat Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Weiss Jeanne A
Bought by
Weiss Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Wilde Lewis C and Janice Kay
Bought by
Weiss Joseph P and Weiss Jeanne A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Weiss Joseph P | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $93,900 | $8,800 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $446 | $88,200 | $8,800 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $427 | $77,500 | $8,800 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $406 | $59,900 | $8,800 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $37,100 | $8,800 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $36,400 | $8,800 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $998 | $33,500 | $8,800 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $984 | $33,400 | $8,800 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $367 | $32,800 | $8,800 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $364 | $31,600 | $8,800 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map