Estimated Value: $405,556 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7938 E Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $423,389, approximately $296 per square foot. 7938 E Des Moines St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
David L Conrad Revocable Trust
Bought by
Conrad Smith Denise and David L Conrad Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith Craig Gordon
Bought by
Conrad Smith Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,738
Outstanding Balance
$55,814
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Ragsdale Ii Max P and Ragsdale Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Montaire Coury Manor Owners Llc
Bought by
Montaire Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Smith Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad Smith Denise | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Conrad Smith Denise | $139,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Ragsdale Ii Max P | $113,738 | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $63,375 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Montaire Builders Llc | $29,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Smith Denise | $137,738 | |
| Closed | Conrad Smith Denise | $137,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragsdale Ii Max P | $110,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $17,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $17,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map