7939 Baringer Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Estimated Value: $162,950 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7939 Baringer Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $170,488, approximately $106 per square foot. 7939 Baringer Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2025
Sold by
Us Bank Trust National Association and Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust
Bought by
Baker Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Herpin Bourque Bourque Thomas
Bought by
Willis Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,638
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Nicole E | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Willis Susan M | $94,299 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis Susan M | $92,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $19,880 | $1,500 | $18,380 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $19,880 | $1,500 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $15,380 | $1,500 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $15,380 | $1,500 | $13,880 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $15,380 | $1,500 | $13,880 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $15,380 | $1,500 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $740 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $645 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $632 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map