794 A Rd Hildreth, NE 68947
Estimated Value: $868,137
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 A Rd, Hildreth, NE 68947 and is currently estimated at $868,137, approximately $442 per square foot. 794 A Rd is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Jelden Leland R and Jelden Margaret
Bought by
Jelden Leland R and Jelden Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelden Leland R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $1,261,675 | $1,039,895 | $221,780 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $1,067,045 | $845,265 | $221,780 |
| 2023 | $9,591 | $974,730 | $752,950 | $221,780 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $888,005 | $666,225 | $221,780 |
| 2021 | $8,925 | $856,190 | $666,225 | $189,965 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $856,190 | $666,225 | $189,965 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $969,450 | $797,970 | $171,480 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $1,000,235 | $828,755 | $171,480 |
| 2017 | $7,492 | $1,058,060 | $886,580 | $171,480 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $1,033,315 | $912,055 | $121,260 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $1,031,970 | $910,710 | $121,260 |
| 2014 | $6,260 | $840,285 | $718,820 | $121,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map