794 County Line Rd NE Resaca, GA 30735
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $437,409
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 County Line Rd NE, Resaca, GA 30735 and is currently estimated at $342,852, approximately $238 per square foot. 794 County Line Rd NE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Tolbert Elementary School, Ashworth Middle School, and Gordon Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Bought by
Bowman Danny M and Bowman Luz R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Danny M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $113,200 | $54,480 | $58,720 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $101,600 | $54,480 | $47,120 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $98,080 | $54,480 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $88,600 | $54,480 | $34,120 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $108,520 | $70,520 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $108,520 | $70,520 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $104,240 | $73,800 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $102,320 | $73,800 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $102,320 | $73,800 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $107,960 | $80,120 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $112,946 | $86,732 | $26,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map