794 E 38th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,158 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $769,040, approximately $555 per square foot. 794 E 38th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Cudjoe Cheryl and Cudjoe Donna Mae
Bought by
Cudjoe Donna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cudjoe Donna Mae | -- | -- | |
| Cudjoe Donna Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cudjoe Donna Mae | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,912 | $43,020 | $14,340 | $28,680 |
| 2025 | $6,675 | $42,240 | $14,340 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $44,820 | $14,340 | $30,480 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $45,660 | $14,340 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $37,380 | $14,340 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $40,980 | $14,340 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $35,340 | $14,340 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $38,400 | $14,340 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $27,253 | $11,308 | $15,945 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $25,712 | $11,683 | $14,029 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $24,883 | $11,707 | $13,176 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $24,883 | $13,512 | $11,371 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $24,052 | $13,334 | $10,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map