Estimated Value: $212,323 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 E Main St, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $236,581, approximately $113 per square foot. 794 E Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Cogburn Charles and Cogburn Bernice L
Bought by
Richey Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,610
Outstanding Balance
$185,366
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$51,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Cogburn Charles and Cogburn Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Lawrence | $197,500 | Currans Abstract & Ttl Inc | |
| Cogburn Charles | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richey Lawrence | $204,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $41,871 | $1,930 | $39,941 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $26,590 | $1,930 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $26,590 | $1,930 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $26,590 | $1,930 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $479 | $26,590 | $1,930 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $854 | $26,590 | $1,930 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $479 | $23,460 | $1,930 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $504 | $23,460 | $1,930 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $782 | $23,460 | $1,930 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $432 | $15,450 | $1,930 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $782 | $15,450 | $1,930 | $13,520 |
| 2013 | $782 | $24,980 | $1,930 | $23,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map