794 Earl Howard Rd Keavy, KY 40737
Estimated Value: $73,642 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Earl Howard Rd, Keavy, KY 40737 and is currently estimated at $146,911, approximately $151 per square foot. 794 Earl Howard Rd is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including Heart To Heart Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2015
Sold by
Adams Holly and Adams David
Bought by
Faulkner Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $37,400 | $25,000 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $288 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $296 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $298 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $311 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $37,400 | $25,000 | $12,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,400 | $12,000 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map