Estimated Value: $437,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 N Maynard Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $507,067, approximately $281 per square foot. 794 N Maynard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $74,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $74,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $74,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map