NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $518,285 - $573,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,640 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,287 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 3-minute walk to Neutaconkanut Hill Conservancy
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of April 2021

Beautiful 3 Family with lots of updates. This property features 2 apartments on first level and one apartment on the second level. Front Unit has an open kitchen with a nice island and stainless steel appliances, bathroom and 1 bedroom. Back unit has 2 bedrooms, kitchen and bathroom. On the upper level we have a large apartment with 3 bedrooms, dinning room, living room, kitchen and full bathroom. Basement is very open and good for storage. 3 separate heating systems and separate electric meters as well. Also a 2 car garage and another 3 off street parking. Roof was recently replaced on the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renato De Lima

Innovations Realty License #RES.0041249 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Renato De Lima

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • Operating Expense $2,400

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 260
  • Assessor Parcel Number 794PLAINFIELDSTPROV

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,505

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3640.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Parcel #: 794PLAINFIELDSTPROV
  • Zoning: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Operating Expense: 2400.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2505.0
  • Tax Lot: 260
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$550,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2017
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.80%
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Medeiros Joseph A
Bought by
Ramirez Lydia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
He Siwen $360,000 None Available
Castillo Jorge A $218,000 --
Ramirez Lydia E $157,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Castillo Jorge A $214,051
Previous Owner Ramirez Lydia E $166,500
Previous Owner Ramirez Lydia E $13,735
Previous Owner Ramirez Lydia E $125,600
Previous Owner Ramirez Lydia E $31,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $99 / Sq Ft
03/21/2021 03/21/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $350,000 +60.6% $96 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,721 $492,900 $135,100 $357,800
2024 $6,166 $336,000 $85,400 $250,600
2023 $6,166 $336,000 $85,400 $250,600
2022 $5,981 $336,000 $85,400 $250,600
2021 $5,605 $228,200 $48,500 $179,700
2020 $5,605 $228,200 $48,500 $179,700
2019 $5,492 $223,600 $48,500 $175,100
2018 $4,682 $146,500 $41,300 $105,200
2017 $4,682 $146,500 $41,300 $105,200
2016 $4,682 $146,500 $41,300 $105,200
2015 $4,128 $124,700 $41,300 $83,400
2014 $4,209 $124,700 $41,300 $83,400
2013 $4,209 $124,700 $41,300 $83,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1275984

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-001100-000260-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.