794 Tharpe Rd Musella, GA 31066
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $336,549
Studio
2
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Tharpe Rd, Musella, GA 31066 and is currently estimated at $332,775, approximately $128 per square foot. 794 Tharpe Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Windham Donna S
Bought by
Eavenson Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Patricia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1968
Sold by
Durden Mark D
Bought by
Smith George Oliver
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eavenson Debra S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia N | -- | -- | |
| Smith George Oliver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $111,280 | $61,200 | $50,080 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $111,280 | $61,200 | $50,080 |
| 2023 | $634 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $103,120 | $61,200 | $41,920 |
| 2015 | $504 | $112,520 | $70,600 | $41,920 |
| 2014 | $478 | $112,520 | $70,600 | $41,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map