NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7940 County Road 170 Trinity, AL 35673

Estimated Value: $241,557 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,702 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,448 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2022

This is a very well cared for 3 bedrooms 2 baths home on 2 acres. The kitchen is nice and has a eat in dining area and the refrigerator conveys. You will love the sunroom with tongue and groove ceiling and overlooks your huge privacy fenced backyard with pool. Great patio area for entertaining... There is also a chicken house in the back. Enjoy the country living with this beauty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alisha Cheatham

MeritHouse Realty License #73601 Listed on: 06/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Tad Montgomery

Legend Realty Madison, LLC License #141934

Legend Realty Madison, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 215 x 391

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,702 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1602040000048.019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1702
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2
  • Lot Size: 215 x 391
  • Subdivision Name: Eagles Nest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East Lawrence Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1602040000048.019
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Lawrence Elementary
  • High School: E Lawrence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Bought by
Hoskins Shane
Current Estimated Value
$255,139

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Collins Jessica Graham and Collins Jimmy Dale
Bought by
Graham Matthew and Graham Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Pace Greg
Bought by
Collins Jmmy Dale and Collins Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoskins Shane $168,500 --
Graham Matthew $29,500 --
Collins Jmmy Dale $119,900 --
Pace Greg -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Graham Matthew $101,500
Previous Owner Collins Jmmy Dale $94,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $245,000 -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Sold $245,000 -1.2% $144 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $248,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,060 $34,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,088 $35,440 $0 $0
2023 $1,088 $34,700 $0 $0
2022 $434 $15,400 $0 $0
2021 $374 $13,400 $0 $0
2020 $379 $13,580 $1,500 $12,080
2019 $379 $13,580 $1,500 $12,080
2018 $347 $12,500 $1,500 $11,000
2017 $351 $12,620 $1,500 $11,120
2016 $341 $12,300 $1,500 $10,800
2015 $341 $12,300 $1,500 $10,800
2014 $348 $12,520 $1,500 $11,020
2013 -- $12,520 $1,500 $11,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1812108

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 16-02-04-0-000-048.0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.