Estimated Value: $680,104 - $802,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Shadybrook Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $750,026, approximately $278 per square foot. 7940 Shadybrook Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Thornapple Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Schroeter Gilbert C and Schroeter Ann C
Bought by
Schroeter Gilbert C and Schroeter Ann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeter Gilbert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |